Quick Links

Quick Links

Back to top

Gosforth Central Middle School

Calendar

View full list of diary dates

  • Tuesday 16 Apr 24
    Year 5 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 5 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 16 Apr 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 5 Basketball Club
    Add Year 5 Basketball  Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 16 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Art Club
    Add KS2 Art Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 16 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 LGBTQI
    Add KS3 LGBTQI to your calendar
  • Tuesday 16 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Math Prime Challenge
    Add KS2 Math Prime Challenge  to your calendar
  • Tuesday 16 Apr 24
    15:45 to 18:45
    Parent Consultations 5JW 5RL 5RD (A-J) Read more
    Add Parent Consultations 5JW 5RL 5RD (A-J) to your calendar
  • Wednesday 17 Apr 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Girls Basketball Club
    Add KS3 Girls Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 17 Apr 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 17 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 LGB BTQI+
    Add KS2 LGB BTQI+ to your calendar
  • Wednesday 17 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Smart School Council
    Add Smart School Council to your calendar
  • Wednesday 17 Apr 24
    15:20 to 16:20
    Y5 Latin Club
    Add Y5 Latin Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 17 Apr 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 Choir
    Add KS2 Choir to your calendar
  • Thursday 18 Apr 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Basketball Club
    Add Year 6 Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 18 Apr 24
    08:00 to 08:40
    Y6 English Breakfast Club
    Add Y6 English Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 18 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 KS3 Library
    Add KS3 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Thursday 18 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Chess Club
    Add Chess Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 18 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 Art Club
    Add KS3 Art Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 18 Apr 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS3 Choir
    Add KS3 Choir to your calendar
  • Friday 19 Apr 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Boys Basketball
    Add KS3 Boys Basketball to your calendar
  • Friday 19 Apr 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Year 7&8 Circuit Training
    Add Year 7&8 Circuit Training to your calendar
  • Monday 22 Apr 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 6 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Monday 22 Apr 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 8 Dodgeball
    Add Year 8 Dodgeball to your calendar
  • Monday 22 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Gardening Club
    Add KS2 Gardening Club to your calendar
  • Monday 22 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 KS3 Library
    Add KS2 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Tuesday 23 Apr 24
    Year 5 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 5 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 23 Apr 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 5 Basketball Club
    Add Year 5 Basketball  Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 23 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Art Club
    Add KS2 Art Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 23 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 LGBTQI
    Add KS3 LGBTQI to your calendar
  • Tuesday 23 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Math Prime Challenge
    Add KS2 Math Prime Challenge  to your calendar
  • Tuesday 23 Apr 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    Year 6,7,&8 Ukulele Club
    Add Year 6,7,&8 Ukulele Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 23 Apr 24
    15:45 to 18:45
    Parent Consultations 5LP 5EF 5RD (K-Z) Read more
    Add Parent Consultations 5LP 5EF 5RD (K-Z) to your calendar
  • Wednesday 24 Apr 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Girls Basketball Club
    Add KS3 Girls Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 24 Apr 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Wed 24 Apr 24

    to

    Fri 26 Apr 24

    Y7 Newby Wiske Residential Please click here for more information about residential trips Read more
    Add Y7 Newby Wiske Residential to your calendar
  • Wednesday 24 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Smart School Council
    Add Smart School Council to your calendar
  • Wednesday 24 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 LGB BTQI+
    Add KS2 LGB BTQI+ to your calendar
  • Wednesday 24 Apr 24
    15:20 to 16:20
    Y5 Latin Club
    Add Y5 Latin Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 24 Apr 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 Choir
    Add KS2 Choir to your calendar
  • Thursday 25 Apr 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Basketball Club
    Add Year 6 Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 25 Apr 24
    08:00 to 08:40
    Y6 English Breakfast Club
    Add Y6 English Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 25 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 Art Club
    Add KS3 Art Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 25 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 KS3 Library
    Add KS3 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Thursday 25 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Chess Club
    Add Chess Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 25 Apr 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Y6&7 Girls Netball Club
    Add Y6&7 Girls Netball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 25 Apr 24
    15:30 to 16:20
    KS3 Mandarin Club
    Add KS3 Mandarin Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 25 Apr 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS3 Choir
    Add KS3 Choir to your calendar
  • Thursday 25 Apr 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 KS3 Samba Drum Club
    Add KS2 KS3 Samba Drum Club to your calendar
  • Friday 26 Apr 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Boys Basketball
    Add KS3 Boys Basketball to your calendar
  • Friday 26 Apr 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Year 7&8 Circuit Training
    Add Year 7&8 Circuit Training to your calendar
  • Monday 29 Apr 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 8 Dodgeball
    Add Year 8 Dodgeball to your calendar
  • Monday 29 Apr 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 6 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Monday 29 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Gardening Club
    Add KS2 Gardening Club to your calendar
  • Monday 29 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 KS3 Library
    Add KS2 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Tuesday 30 Apr 24
    Year 5 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 5 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 30 Apr 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 5 Basketball Club
    Add Year 5 Basketball  Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 30 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Art Club
    Add KS2 Art Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 30 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 LGBTQI
    Add KS3 LGBTQI to your calendar
  • Tuesday 30 Apr 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Math Prime Challenge
    Add KS2 Math Prime Challenge  to your calendar
  • Tuesday 30 Apr 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    Year 6,7,&8 Ukulele Club
    Add Year 6,7,&8 Ukulele Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 1 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Girls Basketball Club
    Add KS3 Girls Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 1 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 1 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 LGB BTQI+
    Add KS2 LGB BTQI+ to your calendar
  • Wednesday 1 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Smart School Council
    Add Smart School Council to your calendar
  • Wednesday 1 May 24
    15:20 to 16:20
    Y5 Latin Club
    Add Y5 Latin Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 1 May 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 Choir
    Add KS2 Choir to your calendar
  • Thursday 2 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Basketball Club
    Add Year 6 Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 2 May 24
    08:00 to 08:40
    Y6 English Breakfast Club
    Add Y6 English Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 2 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 Art Club
    Add KS3 Art Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 2 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 KS3 Library
    Add KS3 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Thursday 2 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Chess Club
    Add Chess Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 2 May 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Y6&7 Girls Netball Club
    Add Y6&7 Girls Netball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 2 May 24
    15:30 to 16:20
    KS3 Mandarin Club
    Add KS3 Mandarin Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 2 May 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 KS3 Samba Drum Club
    Add KS2 KS3 Samba Drum Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 2 May 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS3 Choir
    Add KS3 Choir to your calendar
  • Friday 3 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Boys Basketball
    Add KS3 Boys Basketball to your calendar
  • Friday 3 May 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Year 7&8 Circuit Training
    Add Year 7&8 Circuit Training to your calendar
  • Monday 6 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 8 Dodgeball
    Add Year 8 Dodgeball to your calendar
  • Monday 6 May 24
    09:00 to 15:00
    Bank Holiday Read more
    Add Bank Holiday to your calendar
  • Monday 6 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Gardening Club
    Add KS2 Gardening Club to your calendar
  • Monday 6 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 KS3 Library
    Add KS2 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Tuesday 7 May 24
    Year 5 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 5 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 7 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 5 Basketball Club
    Add Year 5 Basketball  Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 7 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Art Club
    Add KS2 Art Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 7 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 LGBTQI
    Add KS3 LGBTQI to your calendar
  • Tuesday 7 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Math Prime Challenge
    Add KS2 Math Prime Challenge  to your calendar
  • Tuesday 7 May 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    Year 6,7,&8 Ukulele Club
    Add Year 6,7,&8 Ukulele Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 8 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Girls Basketball Club
    Add KS3 Girls Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 8 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 8 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 LGB BTQI+
    Add KS2 LGB BTQI+ to your calendar
  • Wednesday 8 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Smart School Council
    Add Smart School Council to your calendar
  • Wednesday 8 May 24
    15:20 to 16:20
    Y5 Latin Club
    Add Y5 Latin Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 8 May 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 Choir
    Add KS2 Choir to your calendar
  • Thursday 9 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Basketball Club
    Add Year 6 Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 9 May 24
    08:00 to 08:40
    Y6 English Breakfast Club
    Add Y6 English Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 9 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 Art Club
    Add KS3 Art Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 9 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 KS3 Library
    Add KS3 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Thursday 9 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Chess Club
    Add Chess Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 9 May 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 KS3 Samba Drum Club
    Add KS2 KS3 Samba Drum Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 9 May 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Y6&7 Girls Netball Club
    Add Y6&7 Girls Netball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 9 May 24
    15:30 to 16:20
    KS3 Mandarin Club
    Add KS3 Mandarin Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 9 May 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS3 Choir
    Add KS3 Choir to your calendar
  • Friday 10 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Boys Basketball
    Add KS3 Boys Basketball to your calendar
  • Friday 10 May 24
    09:30 to 12:00
    Y8 HPV Vaccines Read more
    Add Y8 HPV Vaccines to your calendar
  • Friday 10 May 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Year 7&8 Circuit Training
    Add Year 7&8 Circuit Training to your calendar
  • Monday 13 May 24
    Y6 SATs
    Add Y6 SATs to your calendar
  • Monday 13 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 6 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Monday 13 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 8 Dodgeball
    Add Year 8 Dodgeball to your calendar
  • Monday 13 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Gardening Club
    Add KS2 Gardening Club to your calendar
  • Monday 13 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 KS3 Library
    Add KS2 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Tuesday 14 May 24
    Y6 SATs
    Add Y6 SATs to your calendar
  • Tuesday 14 May 24
    Year 5 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 5 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 14 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 5 Basketball Club
    Add Year 5 Basketball  Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 14 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Art Club
    Add KS2 Art Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 14 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Math Prime Challenge
    Add KS2 Math Prime Challenge  to your calendar
  • Tuesday 14 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 LGBTQI
    Add KS3 LGBTQI to your calendar
  • Tuesday 14 May 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    Year 6,7,&8 Ukulele Club
    Add Year 6,7,&8 Ukulele Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 15 May 24
    Y6 SATs
    Add Y6 SATs to your calendar
  • Wednesday 15 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Girls Basketball Club
    Add KS3 Girls Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 15 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 15 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Smart School Council
    Add Smart School Council to your calendar
  • Wednesday 15 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 LGB BTQI+
    Add KS2 LGB BTQI+ to your calendar
  • Wednesday 15 May 24
    15:20 to 16:20
    Y5 Latin Club
    Add Y5 Latin Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 15 May 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 Choir
    Add KS2 Choir to your calendar
  • Thursday 16 May 24
    Y6 SATs
    Add Y6 SATs to your calendar
  • Thursday 16 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Basketball Club
    Add Year 6 Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 16 May 24
    08:00 to 08:40
    Y6 English Breakfast Club
    Add Y6 English Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 16 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Chess Club
    Add Chess Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 16 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 Art Club
    Add KS3 Art Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 16 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 KS3 Library
    Add KS3 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Thursday 16 May 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 KS3 Samba Drum Club
    Add KS2 KS3 Samba Drum Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 16 May 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Y6&7 Girls Netball Club
    Add Y6&7 Girls Netball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 16 May 24
    15:30 to 16:20
    KS3 Mandarin Club
    Add KS3 Mandarin Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 16 May 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS3 Choir
    Add KS3 Choir to your calendar
  • Friday 17 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Boys Basketball
    Add KS3 Boys Basketball to your calendar
  • Friday 17 May 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Year 7&8 Circuit Training
    Add Year 7&8 Circuit Training to your calendar
  • Monday 20 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 8 Dodgeball
    Add Year 8 Dodgeball to your calendar
  • Monday 20 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 6 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Monday 20 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Gardening Club
    Add KS2 Gardening Club to your calendar
  • Monday 20 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 KS3 Library
    Add KS2 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Tuesday 21 May 24
    Year 5 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 5 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 21 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 5 Basketball Club
    Add Year 5 Basketball  Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 21 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Art Club
    Add KS2 Art Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 21 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 LGBTQI
    Add KS3 LGBTQI to your calendar
  • Tuesday 21 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Math Prime Challenge
    Add KS2 Math Prime Challenge  to your calendar
  • Tuesday 21 May 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    Year 6,7,&8 Ukulele Club
    Add Year 6,7,&8 Ukulele Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 22 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Girls Basketball Club
    Add KS3 Girls Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 22 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 22 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 LGB BTQI+
    Add KS2 LGB BTQI+ to your calendar
  • Wednesday 22 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Smart School Council
    Add Smart School Council to your calendar
  • Wednesday 22 May 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 Choir
    Add KS2 Choir to your calendar
  • Thursday 23 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Basketball Club
    Add Year 6 Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 23 May 24
    08:00 to 08:40
    Y6 English Breakfast Club
    Add Y6 English Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 23 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 Art Club
    Add KS3 Art Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 23 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Chess Club
    Add Chess Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 23 May 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 KS3 Library
    Add KS3 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Thursday 23 May 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 KS3 Samba Drum Club
    Add KS2 KS3 Samba Drum Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 23 May 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Y6&7 Girls Netball Club
    Add Y6&7 Girls Netball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 23 May 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS3 Choir
    Add KS3 Choir to your calendar
  • Friday 24 May 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Boys Basketball
    Add KS3 Boys Basketball to your calendar
  • Friday 24 May 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Year 7&8 Circuit Training
    Add Year 7&8 Circuit Training to your calendar
  • Mon 27 May 24

    to

    Sun 2 Jun 24

    Half Term Read more
    Add Half Term to your calendar
  • Monday 3 Jun 24
    09:00 to 15:00
    Staff Training Day Read more
    Add Staff Training Day to your calendar
  • Tuesday 4 Jun 24
    Year 5 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 5 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 4 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 5 Basketball Club
    Add Year 5 Basketball  Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 4 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Art Club
    Add KS2 Art Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 4 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Math Prime Challenge
    Add KS2 Math Prime Challenge  to your calendar
  • Tuesday 4 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 LGBTQI
    Add KS3 LGBTQI to your calendar
  • Tuesday 4 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    Year 6,7,&8 Ukulele Club
    Add Year 6,7,&8 Ukulele Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 5 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Girls Basketball Club
    Add KS3 Girls Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 5 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 5 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 LGB BTQI+
    Add KS2 LGB BTQI+ to your calendar
  • Wednesday 5 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Smart School Council
    Add Smart School Council to your calendar
  • Wednesday 5 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 Choir
    Add KS2 Choir to your calendar
  • Thursday 6 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Basketball Club
    Add Year 6 Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 6 Jun 24
    08:00 to 08:40
    Y6 English Breakfast Club
    Add Y6 English Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 6 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 Art Club
    Add KS3 Art Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 6 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 KS3 Library
    Add KS3 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Thursday 6 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Chess Club
    Add Chess Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 6 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Y6&7 Girls Netball Club
    Add Y6&7 Girls Netball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 6 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS3 Choir
    Add KS3 Choir to your calendar
  • Thursday 6 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 KS3 Samba Drum Club
    Add KS2 KS3 Samba Drum Club to your calendar
  • Friday 7 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Boys Basketball
    Add KS3 Boys Basketball to your calendar
  • Friday 7 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Year 7&8 Circuit Training
    Add Year 7&8 Circuit Training to your calendar
  • Monday 10 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 8 Dodgeball
    Add Year 8 Dodgeball to your calendar
  • Monday 10 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 6 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Monday 10 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Gardening Club
    Add KS2 Gardening Club to your calendar
  • Monday 10 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 KS3 Library
    Add KS2 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Tuesday 11 Jun 24
    Year 5 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 5 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 11 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 5 Basketball Club
    Add Year 5 Basketball  Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 11 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Art Club
    Add KS2 Art Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 11 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 LGBTQI
    Add KS3 LGBTQI to your calendar
  • Tuesday 11 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Math Prime Challenge
    Add KS2 Math Prime Challenge  to your calendar
  • Tuesday 11 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    Year 6,7,&8 Ukulele Club
    Add Year 6,7,&8 Ukulele Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 12 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Girls Basketball Club
    Add KS3 Girls Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 12 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 12 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 LGB BTQI+
    Add KS2 LGB BTQI+ to your calendar
  • Wednesday 12 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Smart School Council
    Add Smart School Council to your calendar
  • Wednesday 12 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 Choir
    Add KS2 Choir to your calendar
  • Thursday 13 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Basketball Club
    Add Year 6 Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 13 Jun 24
    08:00 to 08:40
    Y6 English Breakfast Club
    Add Y6 English Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 13 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 KS3 Library
    Add KS3 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Thursday 13 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Chess Club
    Add Chess Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 13 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 Art Club
    Add KS3 Art Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 13 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Y6&7 Girls Netball Club
    Add Y6&7 Girls Netball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 13 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS3 Choir
    Add KS3 Choir to your calendar
  • Thursday 13 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 KS3 Samba Drum Club
    Add KS2 KS3 Samba Drum Club to your calendar
  • Friday 14 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Boys Basketball
    Add KS3 Boys Basketball to your calendar
  • Friday 14 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Year 7&8 Circuit Training
    Add Year 7&8 Circuit Training to your calendar
  • Monday 17 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 6 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Monday 17 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 8 Dodgeball
    Add Year 8 Dodgeball to your calendar
  • Monday 17 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 KS3 Library
    Add KS2 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Monday 17 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Gardening Club
    Add KS2 Gardening Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 18 Jun 24
    Year 5 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 5 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 18 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 5 Basketball Club
    Add Year 5 Basketball  Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 18 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Art Club
    Add KS2 Art Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 18 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 LGBTQI
    Add KS3 LGBTQI to your calendar
  • Tuesday 18 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Math Prime Challenge
    Add KS2 Math Prime Challenge  to your calendar
  • Tuesday 18 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    Year 6,7,&8 Ukulele Club
    Add Year 6,7,&8 Ukulele Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 19 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Girls Basketball Club
    Add KS3 Girls Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 19 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 19 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 LGB BTQI+
    Add KS2 LGB BTQI+ to your calendar
  • Wednesday 19 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Smart School Council
    Add Smart School Council to your calendar
  • Wednesday 19 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 Choir
    Add KS2 Choir to your calendar
  • Thursday 20 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Basketball Club
    Add Year 6 Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 20 Jun 24
    08:00 to 08:40
    Y6 English Breakfast Club
    Add Y6 English Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 20 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 KS3 Library
    Add KS3 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Thursday 20 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Chess Club
    Add Chess Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 20 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 Art Club
    Add KS3 Art Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 20 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Y6&7 Girls Netball Club
    Add Y6&7 Girls Netball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 20 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS3 Choir
    Add KS3 Choir to your calendar
  • Thursday 20 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 KS3 Samba Drum Club
    Add KS2 KS3 Samba Drum Club to your calendar
  • Friday 21 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Boys Basketball
    Add KS3 Boys Basketball to your calendar
  • Friday 21 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Year 7&8 Circuit Training
    Add Year 7&8 Circuit Training to your calendar
  • Monday 24 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 6 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Monday 24 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 8 Dodgeball
    Add Year 8 Dodgeball to your calendar
  • Mon 24 Jun 24

    to

    Fri 28 Jun 24

    Y6 Weardale Residential Read more
    Add Y6 Weardale Residential to your calendar
  • Monday 24 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 KS3 Library
    Add KS2 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Monday 24 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Gardening Club
    Add KS2 Gardening Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 25 Jun 24
    Year 5 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 5 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 25 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 5 Basketball Club
    Add Year 5 Basketball  Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 25 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Art Club
    Add KS2 Art Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 25 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 LGBTQI
    Add KS3 LGBTQI to your calendar
  • Tuesday 25 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Math Prime Challenge
    Add KS2 Math Prime Challenge  to your calendar
  • Tuesday 25 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    Year 6,7,&8 Ukulele Club
    Add Year 6,7,&8 Ukulele Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 26 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Girls Basketball Club
    Add KS3 Girls Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 26 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 26 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 LGB BTQI+
    Add KS2 LGB BTQI+ to your calendar
  • Wednesday 26 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Smart School Council
    Add Smart School Council to your calendar
  • Wednesday 26 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 Choir
    Add KS2 Choir to your calendar
  • Thursday 27 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Basketball Club
    Add Year 6 Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 27 Jun 24
    08:00 to 08:40
    Y6 English Breakfast Club
    Add Y6 English Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 27 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 Art Club
    Add KS3 Art Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 27 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 KS3 Library
    Add KS3 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Thursday 27 Jun 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Chess Club
    Add Chess Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 27 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Y6&7 Girls Netball Club
    Add Y6&7 Girls Netball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 27 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS3 Choir
    Add KS3 Choir to your calendar
  • Thursday 27 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 KS3 Samba Drum Club
    Add KS2 KS3 Samba Drum Club to your calendar
  • Friday 28 Jun 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Boys Basketball
    Add KS3 Boys Basketball to your calendar
  • Friday 28 Jun 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Year 7&8 Circuit Training
    Add Year 7&8 Circuit Training to your calendar
  • Monday 1 Jul 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 8 Dodgeball
    Add Year 8 Dodgeball to your calendar
  • Monday 1 Jul 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 6 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Monday 1 Jul 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Gardening Club
    Add KS2 Gardening Club to your calendar
  • Monday 1 Jul 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 KS3 Library
    Add KS2 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Tuesday 2 Jul 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 5 Math Breakfast Club Year 6 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 5 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 2 Jul 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 5 Basketball Club
    Add Year 5 Basketball  Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 2 Jul 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Art Club
    Add KS2 Art Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 2 Jul 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Math Prime Challenge
    Add KS2 Math Prime Challenge to your calendar
  • Tuesday 2 Jul 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    Year 6,7,&8 Ukulele Club
    Add Year 6,7,&8 Ukulele Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 3 Jul 24
    Y4 Transition Day to GCMS: Day 1
    Add Y4 Transition Day to GCMS: Day 1 to your calendar
  • Wednesday 3 Jul 24
    Y8 Transition Day at Gosforth Academy: Day 1
    Add Y8 Transition Day at Gosforth Academy: Day 1 to your calendar
  • Wednesday 3 Jul 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 3 Jul 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Girls Basketball Club
    Add KS3 Girls Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 3 Jul 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Smart School Council
    Add Smart School Council to your calendar
  • Wednesday 3 Jul 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 Choir
    Add KS2 Choir to your calendar
  • Thursday 4 Jul 24
    Y8 Transition Day at Gosforth Academy: Day 2
    Add Y8 Transition Day at Gosforth Academy: Day 2 to your calendar
  • Thursday 4 Jul 24
    Y4 Transition Day to GCMS: Day 2
    Add Y4 Transition Day to GCMS: Day 2 to your calendar
  • Thursday 4 Jul 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Basketball Club
    Add Year 6 Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 4 Jul 24
    08:00 to 08:40
    Y6 English Breakfast Club
    Add Y6 English Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 4 Jul 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 Art Club
    Add KS3 Art Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 4 Jul 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 KS3 Library
    Add KS3 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Thursday 4 Jul 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Chess Club
    Add Chess Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 4 Jul 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Y6&7 Girls Netball Club
    Add Y6&7 Girls Netball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 4 Jul 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS2 KS3 Samba Drum Club
    Add KS2 KS3 Samba Drum Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 4 Jul 24
    15:30 to 16:30
    KS3 Choir
    Add KS3 Choir to your calendar
  • Friday 5 Jul 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Boys Basketball
    Add KS3 Boys Basketball to your calendar
  • Friday 5 Jul 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Year 7&8 Circuit Training
    Add Year 7&8 Circuit Training to your calendar
  • Monday 8 Jul 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Breakfast Club Read more
    Add Year 6 Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Monday 8 Jul 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 8 Dodgeball
    Add Year 8 Dodgeball to your calendar
  • Monday 8 Jul 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Gardening Club
    Add KS2 Gardening Club to your calendar
  • Monday 8 Jul 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 KS3 Library
    Add KS2 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Tuesday 9 Jul 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 5 Basketball Club
    Add Year 5 Basketball  Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 9 Jul 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year Math 5 Breakfast Club Year 6 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year  Math 5 Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 9 Jul 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Art Club
    Add KS2 Art Club to your calendar
  • Tuesday 9 Jul 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS2 Math Prime Challenge
    Add KS2 Math Prime Challenge to your calendar
  • Wednesday 10 Jul 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Girls Basketball Club
    Add KS3 Girls Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Wednesday 10 Jul 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club
    Add Year 7&8 Math Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 11 Jul 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    Year 6 Basketball Club
    Add Year 6 Basketball Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 11 Jul 24
    08:00 to 08:40
    Y6 English Breakfast Club
    Add Y6 English Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 11 Jul 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    KS3 KS3 Library
    Add KS3 KS3 Library to your calendar
  • Thursday 11 Jul 24
    12:45 to 13:15
    Chess Club
    Add Chess Club to your calendar
  • Thursday 11 Jul 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Y6&7 Girls Netball Club
    Add Y6&7 Girls Netball Club to your calendar
  • Friday 12 Jul 24
    07:30 to 08:30
    KS3 Boys Basketball
    Add KS3 Boys Basketball to your calendar
  • Friday 12 Jul 24
    15:30 to 16:15
    Year 7&8 Circuit Training
    Add Year 7&8 Circuit Training to your calendar
  • Mon 15 Jul 24

    to

    Wed 17 Jul 24

    Year 8 Ford Castle Residential Read more
    Add Year 8 Ford Castle Residential to your calendar
  • Thursday 18 Jul 24
    08:00 to 08:40
    Y6 English Breakfast Club
    Add Y6 English Breakfast Club to your calendar
  • Mon 22 Jul 24

    to

    Sun 1 Sep 24

    Summer Holidays Read more
    Add Summer Holidays to your calendar
  • Monday 2 Sep 24
    Staff Training Day (School Closed to Pupils)
    Add Staff Training Day (School Closed to Pupils) to your calendar
  • Tuesday 3 Sep 24
    Autumn Term 1 Starts Read more
    Add Autumn Term 1 Starts to your calendar
  • Mon 21 Oct 24

    to

    Wed 23 Oct 24

    Year 5 Robinwood Residential (Provisional Date) Read more
    Add Year 5 Robinwood Residential (Provisional Date) to your calendar
  • Thursday 24 Oct 24
    Autumn Term 1 Ends
    Add Autumn Term 1 Ends to your calendar
  • Friday 25 Oct 24
    Staff Training Day (Closed for Pupils)
    Add Staff Training Day (Closed for Pupils) to your calendar
  • Mon 28 Oct 24

    to

    Fri 1 Nov 24

    Half Term Holidays
    Add Half Term Holidays to your calendar
  • Monday 4 Nov 24
    Autumn term 2 Starts
    Add Autumn term 2 Starts to your calendar
  • Friday 20 Dec 24
    Autumn Term 2 Ends
    Add Autumn Term 2 Ends to your calendar
  • Mon 23 Dec 24

    to

    Fri 27 Dec 24

    Christmas Holidays
    Add Christmas Holidays to your calendar
  • Mon 30 Dec 24

    to

    Fri 3 Jan 25

    Christmas Holidays
    Add Christmas Holidays to your calendar
  • Monday 6 Jan 25
    Spring Term 1 Starts
    Add Spring Term 1 Starts to your calendar
  • Saturday 18 Jan 25
    Year 7 Ski Trip
    Add Year 7 Ski Trip to your calendar
  • Sunday 19 Jan 25
    Year 7 Ski Trip
    Add Year 7 Ski Trip to your calendar
  • Monday 20 Jan 25
    Year 7 Ski Trip
    Add Year 7 Ski Trip to your calendar
  • Tuesday 21 Jan 25
    Year 7 Ski Trip
    Add Year 7 Ski Trip to your calendar
  • Wednesday 22 Jan 25
    Year 7 Ski Trip
    Add Year 7 Ski Trip to your calendar
  • Thursday 23 Jan 25
    Year 7 Ski Trip
    Add Year 7 Ski Trip to your calendar
  • Friday 24 Jan 25
    Year 7 Ski Trip
    Add Year 7 Ski Trip to your calendar
  • Saturday 25 Jan 25
    Year 7 Ski Trip
    Add Year 7 Ski Trip to your calendar
  • Thursday 20 Feb 25
    Spring Term 1 Ends
    Add Spring Term 1 Ends to your calendar
  • Friday 21 Feb 25
    Staff Training Day (Closed to Pupils)
    Add Staff Training Day (Closed to Pupils) to your calendar
  • Monday 3 Mar 25
    Spring Term 2 Starts
    Add Spring Term 2 Starts to your calendar
  • Friday 11 Apr 25
    Spring Term 2 Ends
    Add Spring Term 2 Ends to your calendar
  • Mon 14 Apr 25

    to

    Fri 18 Apr 25

    Easter Holidays
    Add Easter Holidays to your calendar
  • Mon 21 Apr 25

    to

    Fri 25 Apr 25

    Easter Holidays
    Add Easter Holidays to your calendar
  • Monday 28 Apr 25
    Summer Term 1 Starts
    Add Summer Term 1 Starts to your calendar
  • Monday 5 May 25
    Bank Holiday
    Add Bank Holiday to your calendar
  • Friday 23 May 25
    Summer Term 1 Ends
    Add Summer Term 1 Ends to your calendar
  • Mon 26 May 25

    to

    Fri 30 May 25

    Half Term
    Add Half Term to your calendar
  • Monday 2 Jun 25
    Staff Training Day (Closed to Pupils)
    Add Staff Training Day (Closed to Pupils) to your calendar
  • Tuesday 3 Jun 25
    Summer Term 2 Starts
    Add Summer Term 2 Starts to your calendar
  • Friday 18 Jul 25
    Summer Term 2 Ends
    Add Summer Term 2 Ends to your calendar
  • Mon 21 Jul 25

    to

    Fri 25 Jul 25

    Summer Holidays
    Add Summer Holidays to your calendar
  • Mon 28 Jul 25

    to

    Fri 1 Aug 25

    Summer Holidays
    Add Summer Holidays to your calendar
  • Mon 4 Aug 25

    to

    Fri 8 Aug 25

    Summer Holidays
    Add Summer Holidays to your calendar
  • Mon 11 Aug 25

    to

    Fri 15 Aug 25

    Summer Holidays
    Add Summer Holidays to your calendar
  • Mon 18 Aug 25

    to

    Fri 22 Aug 25

    Summer Holidays
    Add Summer Holidays to your calendar
  • Mon 25 Aug 25

    to

    Fri 29 Aug 25

    Summer Holidays
    Add Summer Holidays to your calendar
  • Monday 1 Sep 25
    Autumn Term 1 Starts (Provisional)
    Add Autumn Term 1 Starts (Provisional) to your calendar

View all categories

  • Clubs
  • Holiday Dates
  • Payment Reminders
  • School Events
  • School Trips
  • Other holidays /term dates
  • Unassigned
  • Hide all

Adding dates to your calendar

Subscribing via Outlook

Follow the relevant instructions below, using the feed address http://gosforthcms.greenhousecms.co.uk/ical.ics

Subscribing via Google

  • On your computer, open Google Calendar
  • On the left, next to "Other calendars" click 'Add' Add followed by 'From URL'.
  • Click this button to copy the feed address to your clipboard and paste it into the 'URL of calendar' field
  • Click 'Add calendar'. The calendar will appear on the left side under "Other calendars"
  • It might take up to 12 hours for changes to show in your Google Calendar.

Subscribing via iPhone

 Term Dates: