Staff List - September 2021

Management           

 

Miss D Smith                    Acting Headteacher

Mrs M Good                     Assistant Head / Head of Inclusion

Mrs C Walker                    Assistant Head / Head of KS2 Maths

Teaching Staff        

Miss L Bradley                  Head of PSHE / Year 6 Form Tutor (6WT)

Mrs S Candlish                 Head of Year 6

Mr V Collister                   Teacher

Mrs S Drury                       Head of Science / Year 7 Form Tutor (7AT)

Mr M Ferguson                Year 5 Form Tutor (5VT)

Mrs C Greaves                  Head of English / Year 6 Form Tutor (6SH)

Mrs K Howat                     Second in Humanities / Year 7 Form Tutor (7MR)

Miss C Jackson                 Teacher (Part-time)

Mrs M Jobling                  Head of Art & Technology / Head of Year 7

Mrs J Kennard                  SENCO

Mr C Kurji-Smith              Head of Music

Mr R Leonard                   Head of Computing / Year 5 Form Tutor (5ML)

Miss R Liddell                   Trainee Teacher

Mrs R Malt                        Year 6 Form Tutor (6PH)

Miss M Nicholson            Year 5 Form Tutor (5CK)

Mrs I Ngnie                       Maths Teacher

Mrs L Proudlock               Year 5 Form Tutor (5TB)

Mr A Robson                    Head of KS3 Maths / Year 8 Form Tutor (8LH)

Miss E Rutherford            Head of Year 8

Mr D Slipper                     Head of PE

Mrs K Tomkins                  Head of MFL / Year 8 Form Tutor (8MR)

Miss R Usher                     Head of Year 5

Mr J Veitch                        Year 6 Form Tutor (6ND)

Mr G Williams                  Head of Drama / Year 7 Form Tutor (7SM)

Miss J Williams                 Year 5 Form Tutor (5AN)

Mrs C Wilson                    Year 8 Form Tutor (8MO)

Mrs Ve Wilson                  Head of Enterprise / Year 7 Form Tutor (7OW)

Miss Vi Wilson                  Head of Humanities / Year 8 Form Tutor (8GT)

Mrs E Zoryk                       Year 6 Form Tutor (6BC)

                                  

Support Staff          

 

Mrs T Foster                     Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Murtagh                 Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

Miss S Chapman              Learning Support Assistant

Miss S Cooke                   Learning Support Assistant

Mrs H Donachie               Learning Support Assistant

Miss N Hood                    Learning Support Assistant (Part-time) 

Mr C Prudhoe                  Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L Quilliam                  Learning Support Assistant (Part-time)

Mrs M Rutherford            Learning Support Assistant (Part-time)

Miss D Thomas                Learning Support Assistant

     

Mr D Brimer                      STEM Champion (Part-time)

Ms S Jones-Lee                Reading Champion

Miss K Wood                    Mental Health & Well-Being Lead

Mrs K Bhalla                     Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Mrs I Nassar                     Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

                                

Administration Staff

 

Mr B Frieze                       School Business Manager

Mrs K Scott                       Administration Officer

Mrs S Mumford                Administration Assistant

Mrs H Brown                     Administration Assistant (P/T)

Facilities Management

 

Mr D Robertson       Site Manager