Management           

 

Mrs S Webb             Headteacher

Miss D Smith            Deputy Headteacher (Teaching & Learning)

Mrs M Good            Assistant Head / Head of Inclusion

Mrs C Walker           Assistant Head / Head of KS2 Maths

 

Teaching Staff        

Miss L Bradley           PSHE Lead / Year 6 Form Tutor

Mrs S Candlish          Head of Year 6

Mr M Ferguson         Head of Science / Year 5 Form Tutor

Mrs C Greaves          Head of English / Year 6 Form Tutor

Mrs K Howat             Head of Geography / Year 7 Form Tutor

Miss C Jackson         Teacher (P/T)

Mrs M Jobling           Head of Art & Technology / Year 8 Form Tutor

Mrs J Kennard           SENCO

Mr C Kurji-Smith        Head of Music / Year 7 Form Tutor

Mr R Leonard             Head of Computing / Year 5 Form Tutor

Miss R Liddell            SCITT Trainee Teacher

Mr D MacMillan        Year 6 Form Tutor

Mrs R Malt                 Teacher (P/T)

Mrs I Ngnie               Maths Teacher

Mrs L Proudlock        Year 5 Form Tutor

Mr A Robson             Head of KS3 Maths / Year 7 Form Tutor

Miss E Rutherford     Head of Year 7 / Literacy Lead

Mrs V Salter               Design Technology Teacher / Year 7 Form Tutor

Mr D Slipper              Head of PE / Year 8 Form Tutor

Mrs K Tomkins           Head of MFL / Year 8 Form Tutor

Miss R Usher              Head of Year 5

Mr J Veitch                 Year 5 Form Tutor

Miss J Williams          Food Technology Teacher / Year 6 Form Tutor

Mrs C Wilson             Head of Year 8

Mrs V Wilson             Head of Drama / Year 5 Form Tutor

                                  

Support Staff          

 

Mrs T Foster              Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Murtagh          Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

Miss C Chapman      Learning Support Assistant

Miss S Cooke            Learning Support Assistant

Miss D Thomas         Learning Support Assistant

Mrs M Rutherford     Learning Support Assistant (P/T)

Mr T Reed                 Learning Support Assistant

Mr V Collister            Learning Support Assistant 

Mr C Prudhoe           Learning Support Assistant

Miss N Hood             Learning Support Assistant  

Mrs H Donachie        Learning Support Assistant           

Mr D Brimer              STEM Champion (P/T)

Ms S Jones-Lee        Reading Champion

Miss K Wood            Mental Health & Well-Being Lead

Mrs Bhalla                Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Nassar               Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

                                

Administration Staff

 

Mr B Frieze              School Business & Data Manager

Mrs K Scott              Administration Assistant

Mrs L Nicol              Administration Assistant (P/T)

Mrs H Brown           Administration Assistant (P/T)

 

Facilities Management

 

Mr D Robertson       Site Manager

0191 285 1793

©2020 by Gosforth Central Middle School.